They have not augmented the record to include the documents that may demonstrate an abuse of discretion. Under such circumstances, this Court refuses “to speculate as to the reasons for the district court’s decision,” let alone find reversible error.
Id.Therefore, we will not disturb the decision of the district court to deny attorney fees. C. Respondents are not entitled to attorney fees on appeal. Respondents argue that they should be awarded attorney fees on appeal under Idaho Code section 12-121. We note that Respondents prevailed on appeal, but not on their cross-appeal for attorney fees below. Under Idaho Code section 12-121, this Court “may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party or parties when the judge finds that the case was brought, pursued or defended frivolously, unreasonably or without foundation.” Respondents contend this case was pursued frivolously and without foundation because Alva’s Children failed to comply with Idaho Code section 15-3-104. While the requirements of Idaho Code section 15-3-104 are clear, and Alva’s Children failed to comply, Alva’s Children only proceeded with this