As the prevailing party, Mortensen is entitled to costs as a matter of course. Justices STEGNER and MOELLER CONCUR ZAHN, J. dissenting I respectfully dissent from the majority’s conclusion that the Dr. Baruch’s expert opinion concerning causation had sufficient foundation to be admissible. Dr. Baruch’s declaration fails to cite sufficient evidentiary or scientific support for her opinion. As a result, her testimony lacks foundation, is speculative and conclusory, and therefore inadmissible. The allegations in this case are concerning. I do not discount 21 C.F.R. 801.415(a), which states “[o]zone is a toxic gas with no known useful medical application in specific, adjunctive, or preventive therapy.” Nor do I discount Dr. Baruch’s statement that “[i]n my professional opinion, there is no medical indication for ozone therapy as a primary or adjunctive therapy and it is unsafe and unreasonably dangerous.” However, to be admissible, Dr.