Lodge has not challenged the other three prongs of the Lunneborg test. Accordingly, this analysis will focus on whether the district court “reached its decision by the exercise of reason.”
Bodenbach, 165 Idaho at 591, 448 P.3d at 1019 (quoting
Lunneborg, 163 Idaho at 863, 421 P.3d at 194). Idaho Code section 18-920 provides, in relevant part, “[w]hen a person is charged with or convicted of an offense . . . for which a court finds that a no contact order is appropriate, an order forbidding contact with another person may be issued.” I.C. § 18-920(1). Further, Idaho Criminal Rule 46.2 instructs courts regarding what information must be included in the no contact order.3 I.C.R. 46.2. There is minimal case law in Idaho regarding the issuance of a no contact order.