Thus, we conclude that section 16-1625(1)(b) does not provide the district court with appellate jurisdiction. 2. A change in permanency goals does not authorize or mandate the Department to cease reasonable efforts toward reunification. Idaho Code section 16-1625(1)(c) provides that any party may appeal from “any order subsequent to the adjudicatory decree that authorizes or mandates the Department to cease reasonable efforts to make it possible to return the child to his home. . . .” I.C. § 16-1625(1)(c). Consistent with the district court’s findings, the Department contends that because the Department 5 did not request and the magistrate court did not authorize a suspension of reunification efforts, Idaho Code section 16-1625(1)(c) does not apply.