Id. The district court then entered an order dismissing the charge under Idaho Code section 19-2604(1). Id. Five days later, the Bureau of Occupational Licenses filed a complaint against Manners, seeking to revoke his license based on the previously vacated conviction. Id. The Board of Veterinary Medicine subsequently revoked Manners’ license based solely on the original felony conviction. Id. On appeal, this Court held that the felony conviction, which had been vacated, would not support revocation of his license: Pursuant to I.C. § 19-2604 a court clearly has authority to finally dismiss a case and discharge defendant where such an act is compatible with the public interest, and defendant has satisfactorily completed the terms of probation. The final dismissal of a case “shall have the effect of restoring the defendant to his civil rights”. I.C. § 19-2604(1). Nowhere in that statute is there language which limits or conditions the rights which defendant regains.