Severinsen v. Tueller ( 2024 )
[…] 5
    brief regarding the Property Disclosure Act (I.C. § 55-2501, et seq.) is limited to one citation to
    the Act—a passing reference to the district court “completely disregarding the provisions of I.C.
    § 55-2514. . . .” This citation is followed by a quotation from the statutory language of section 55-
    2514 without further argument or analysis of how the Tuellers allegedly violated the Act. The
    opening brief is otherwise devoid of any reasoning regarding the district court’s dismissal of this
    claim.
    In his reply brief Severinsen notes that under section 55-2508(9) “a seller is required to
    disclose ‘[a]ny other problems, including legal, physical or other not listed above that you know
    concerning the property[,]’” however, this claim is again only mentioned in passing. This is
    insufficient to warrant further review by this Court. See Bach v. Bagley, 
    148 Idaho 784
    , 791, 
    229 P.3d 1146
    , 1153 (2010) (Any issues which we have not addressed “were so lacking in coherence,