this claim of error requires reference to I.C. §§ 10-1110 and 10-1111, as amended and modified by 2011 Idaho Session Laws, ch. 104, § 5, and ch. 331, § 5. As amended in 2011 and effective at the time of the filing of the Department’s motion, I.C. § 10-1110 provides, “A lien arising from the delinquency of a payment due under a judgment for support of a child issued by an Idaho court continues until five (5) years after the death or emancipation of the last child for whom support is owed under the judgment unless the underlying judgment is renewed . . . .” Also as amended in 2011, Idaho Code § 10-1111(2) provides: Unless the judgment has been satisfied, and prior to the expiration of the lien created in section 10-1110, Idaho Code, or any renewal thereof, a court that has entered a judgment for child support may, upon motion, renew such judgment. The renewed judgment may be enforced in the same manner as the original judgment, and the lien established thereby shall continue for ten (10) years from the date of the renewed judgment. Idaho Code Ann. § 10-1111 (West).