The State responds that Hardin has failed to establish the district court abused its discretion because Hardin’s challenges to the district court’s order are either contrary to the statute or irrelevant. We hold that Hardin has failed to show the district court abused its discretion. A court’s authority to order reimbursement for the cost of a court-appointed attorney is governed by I.C. § 19-854(7), which provides: Upon conviction, notwithstanding the form of judgment or withheld judgment, plea of guilty or finding of guilt for any crime regardless of the original crime or number of counts, an indigent person who receives the 2 services of an attorney provided by the county may be required by the court to reimburse the county for all or a portion of the cost of those services related to the conviction, plea of guilty or finding of guilt, unless the requirement would impose a manifest hardship on the indigent person. The current inability of the indigent person to pay the reimbursement shall not, in and of itself, restrict the court from ordering reimbursement. Although Hardin notes that her application for the public defender included an averment that she was unemployed and had no source of income, her contention that the district court failed to consider her inability to pay is unsupported by any citation to the record.