Specifically, Huber argues that he is challenging the conditions of his confinement under
Idaho Code § 19-4203(2), which is reviewable in a habeas petition. An in-state prisoner may petition for habeas corpus “to request that a court inquire into state or federal constitutional questions concerning: (a) The conditions of his confinement; (b) Revocation of parole; (c) Miscalculation of his sentence; (d) Loss of good time credits; (e) A detainer lodged against him.” I.C. § 19-4203(2). “Habeas corpus shall not be used as a substitute for, or in addition to, a direct appeal of a criminal conviction or proceedings under Idaho criminal rule 35 or the uniform post-conviction procedures act, chapter 49, title 19, Idaho Code, and the statutes of limitations imposed therein.” I.C. § 19-4203(4). “Post-conviction procedure acts have replaced the writ of habeas corpus for the purpose of challenging the validity of a conviction.” Stuart v. State,
149 Idaho 35, 47,
232 P.3d 813, 825 (2010).