In light of the United States’ position, both before the Court5 and as illustrated by the construction detail drawings, as well as its stated intent in written correspondence to Plaintiffs that construction of the trail would remain within the easement’s boundaries, Claim One of Plaintiffs’ First Amended Complaint does not meet the QTA’s requirement that title “be disputed.” The QTA’s waiver of sovereign immunity is therefore inapplicable to this claim. Mills, 742 F.3d at 406. Nonetheless, Plaintiffs argue the Court should require the United States to file a disclaimer under 28 U.S.C. § 2409a(e). That section states: If the United States disclaims all interest in the real property or interest therein adverse to the plaintiff at any time prior to the actual commencement of the trial, which disclaimer is confirmed by order of the court, the jurisdiction of the district court shall cease unless it has jurisdiction of the civil action or suit on ground other than and independent of the authority conferred by section 1346(f) of this title. However, Section 2409a(e) unequivocally presumes the Court has jurisdiction over the matter in the first instance. Leisnoi, Inc. v.