Id. The Yoakum court noted that “[i]n the absence of strong indicia of a contrary legislative intent, courts must conclude that the legislature provided precisely the remedies it considered appropriate.” Id. (relying on Middlesex County Sewerage Auth. v. National Sea Clammers, 453 U.S. 1, 15 (1981). The factors identified in Yoakum apply equally to the state criminal statutes cited by Plaintiff. Therefore, Plaintiff’s state law claims are implausible. D. Indian Health Care Improvement Fund Claim Plaintiff also cites 25 U.S.C. § 1621, which governs the Indian Health Care Improvement Fund. Am. Compl. at 1. Subsection (h), on which Plaintiff relies, provides, “Nothing in this section is intended to diminish the primary responsibility of the [Indian Health] Service to eliminate existing backlogs in unmet health care needs, nor are the provisions of this section intended to discourage the Service from undertaking additional efforts to achieve equity among Indian tribes and tribal organizations.” 25 U.S.C. § 1621(h). The Court has found no authority suggesting that § 1621(h) creates a private right of action to sue Tribal health professionals for violations of civil rights or that it abrogates Tribal sovereign immunity. Thus, Plaintiff’s claims under § 1621(h) are implausible.