Pinnacle Performance, 17 P.3d at 312. Likewise, under the statutory framework, such narrow covenants enjoy a rebuttable presumption of reasonableness in that they are, in effect, limited to the “geographic area” in which Tilleman “provided services or had a significant presence or influence.” See I.C. § 44-2704(3) and (4). The Court therefore finds the restrictive covenants are reasonable as to the scope of prohibited activity and geographic area. Id. The duration of the covenant is for two years following the termination of employment. Under section 44-2704(2), only covenants with a post-employment term of 18 months or less enjoy a presumption of reasonableness, see I.C. 44- 2704(2), and the statute specifically prohibits a post-employment term exceeding 18 months “unless consideration, in addition to employment or continued employment, is given to a key employee…,” see I.C. 44-2704. USI gave Tilleman consideration to extend the covenant to two years. Although the two-year term does not enjoy a presumption of reasonableness, Idaho courts have upheld two- year terms in non-compete agreements. Bybee v.