Therefore, the forum selection clause in Bond No. 1 is valid, and the Court applies Wisconsin law. Similarly, the parties do not dispute that the construction work related to Bonds No. 2 & 3 was supposed to occur in Spokane and Spokane Valley, Washington. Pls.’ Facts ¶¶ 3, 4; Def.’s Facts ¶ 4. These two bonds contained the same choice-of- law provision as Bond No. 1, selecting Wisconsin law to apply to any dispute. See Master Agreement ¶ 8.8. However, TDS argues that pursuant to the Revised Code of Washington, § 48.18.200 (2020), Washington prohibits choice-of-law clauses for insurance contracts to be construed according to the laws of any other state. See R.C.W. § 48.18.200(1)(a) (“no insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in this state and covering subjects located, resident, or to be performed in this state, shall contain any condition, stipulation, or agreement . . . requiring it to be construed according to the laws of any other state or country”); [TDS] Resp. Pls.’ Mot., 7–8, Oct. 2 Sureties state that the Master Agreement chooses the law of Wisconsin to govern interpretation of all three bonds. See Pls.’ Br. at 7, n.4. TDS does not dispute that Wisconsin law applies to Bond No. 1—only whether it applies to the remaining bonds.