Id. These two sentences are the only explanations provided by the ALJ to support his decision to assign little weight to Blessent’s treating physician’s letter. Instead, the ALJ gave significant weight to the opinions of non-examining state evaluators. The Court finds the ALJ erroneously discounted the opinion of Blessent’s treating oncologist, whose opinion should have been given controlling weight. The only medical evidence given any significant weight were reports from state evaluators, but under the regulations, opinions from these sources are given the least amount of weight. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(c)(3) and § 416.927(c)(1)-(2). The significant weight placed on the non-examining sources was inappropriate. Section 404.1527(c)(2) states that if the ALJ finds “a treating source’s medical opinion on the issue(s) of the nature and severity of [the claimant’s] impairment(s) is well-supported by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques and is not inconsistent with the other substantial evidence in [the claimant’s] case record, [the ALJ] will give it controlling weight.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(c)(2). In this matter, Dr.