The Appeals Council shall evaluate the entire record including the new and material evidence submitted if it relates to the period on or before the date of the administrative law judge hearing decision. It will then review the case if it finds that the administrative law judge’s action, findings, or conclusion is contrary to the weight of the evidence currently of record[,] and 20 C.F.R. § 416.1470(b) (effective Feb. 9, 1987 to Jan. 16, 2017) provided: In reviewing decisions based on an application for benefits, if new and material evidence is submitted, the Appeals Council shall consider the additional evidence only where it relates to the period on or before the date of the administrative law judge hearing decision. . . . It will then review the case if it finds that the administrative law judge’s action, findings, or conclusion is contrary to the weight of the evidence currently of record. Though neither of these regulations include the “reasonable probability” language, because courts treat the “reasonable probability” clause in the current version of the regulations as a restatement of the definition of “material,” see Musonera, 410 F. Supp. 3d at 1060, the Court will use the