Moreover, the Illinois Election Code allows candidates to hire paid circulators to gather petition signatures on their behalf, 10 ILCS 5/10-4, even if, as Winger argues, this may be harder than it seems because paid petition circulators may not circulate petitions for both independent candidates and candidates from established parties, see Winger Dep. 41:9–13 (“It is tough for independent candidates to hire paid circulators because the odds are high that many of them will have already worked on a primary petition and then they aren’t available to work on the independent’s petition.”); see 10 ILCS 5/10-4 (“[N]o person shall circulate or certify petitions for candidates of more than one political party, or for an independent candidate or candidates in addition to one political party . . . .”). Having found that the five percent requirement, standing alone, does not impose a severe burden on Plaintiffs’ rights, the Court now looks to whether Illinois has a legitimate justification for the requirement.