The VE reduced the numbers for each job, in light of the sit/stand option, as follows: 20,000 document specialist jobs nationally; 4,600 tube operator jobs nationally; 1,500 sorter jobs nationally; and 1,500 polisher jobs nationally. The VE testified further that there were an additional 8,000 jobs nationally that would be consistent with the hypothetical requiring a sit/stand option. In his Decision, the ALJ determined that jobs existed “in significant numbers in the national economy that claimant can perform.” AR 24. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966 provides, in relevant part, “We consider that work exists in the national economy when it exists in significant numbers either in the region where you live or in several other regions of the country.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(a). Section 416.966 continues, “Isolated jobs that exist in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside of the region where you live are not considered work which exists in the national economy. We will not deny you disability benefits on the basis of the existence of these kinds of jobs.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b).