People v. Jones ( 2006 )
[…] part of the fine for purposes of any reduction in the fine for time
    served either before or after sentencing”); 705 ILCS 105/27.6(b–1)
    (West 2004) (“This additional fee of $5 shall not be considered a part
    of the fine for purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served
    either before or after sentencing”); 705 ILCS 105/27.6(c) (West 2004)
    (“This additional fee of $100 shall not be considered a part of the fine
    for purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before
    or after sentencing”); 705 ILCS 105/27.6(c–1) (West 2004) (“This
    additional fee of $5 shall not be considered a part of the fine for
    purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before or
    after sentencing”); 730 ILCS 5/5–9–1(c) (West 2004) (“Such
    additional penalty shall not be considered a part of the fine for
    purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before or
    after sentencing”); 730 ILCS 5/5–9–1(c–5) (West 2004) (“This
    additional fee of $100 shall not be considered a part of the fine for
    purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before or
    after sentencing”); 730 ILCS 5/5–9–1(c–7) (West 2004) (“This
    additional fee of $5 shall not be considered a part of the fine for
    purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before or
    after sentencing”); 730 ILCS 5/5–9–1.1(c) (West 2004) (“This
    additional fee of $5 shall not be considered a part of the fine for
    purposes of any reduction in the fine for time served either before or
    after sentencing”); 730 ILCS 5/5–9–1.6 (West 2004) (“Such