Pursuant to section 11(a) of the Act ((765 ILCS 1025/11(a) (West 2004)), a holder of “funds or other property, tangible or intangible, presumed abandoned under this Act, shall report and remit all abandoned property specified in the report to the State Treasurer.” Section 11(b) specifies information that must be provided to the Treasurer, information that might help to identify or locate the owner and verify that the property does fall under the statutory presumption of abandonment. See 765 ILCS 1025/11(b) (West 2004).