A defendant is entitled to credit, against certain fines, of $5 a day for each day that he is in custody before sentencing on a bailable offense, but the credit may not exceed the total fines. 725 ILCS 5/110-14(a) (West 2012). Thus, defendant is entitled to apply this credit toward his - 19 - $30 Children Advocacy Center fine, $5 drug court fine, the $5 youth diversion/peer court fine, and the $10 mental health court fine. ¶ 80 Next, we vacate the $5 electronic citation fee because defendant was not convicted of violating the Vehicle Code for which this fee can be imposed. See 705 ILCS 105/27.3e (West 2012) (a $5 fee “shall be paid by the defendant in any traffic, misdemeanor, municipal ordinance, or conservation case”). ¶ 81 Lastly, the order assessing fines and fees contained two unidentified $2 assessments that were handwritten on the form. One of the assessments is for “St fund,” and the other is for “PD fund.”