Id. at 427. Based on this authority, we agree with Chuhak that the discovery rule has no application here. 22 No. 1-21-1119 ¶ 70 2. Fraudulent Concealment ¶ 71 Plaintiffs’ fraudulent concealment argument is similar to their argument that the discovery rule applies, but in addition to showing that they lacked knowledge of the law firm’s role in a scheme to disinherit them, plaintiffs must show that the firm concealed key knowledge from them during the limitations period. ¶ 72 Section 13-215 of the Code provides that “[i]f a person liable to an action fraudulently conceals the cause of such action from the knowledge of the person entitled thereto, the action may be commenced at any time within 5 years after the person entitled to bring the same discovers that he or she has such cause of action, and not afterwards.” 735 ILCS 5/13-215 (West 2016). Because it would be a “gross injustice” to allow a defendant to conceal a cause of action and then benefit from a statute of repose, our supreme court concluded in DeLuna,