Id. at 394-95.Affirming the trial court’s decision, the Fourth District determined that “a parent who commits [sexual] acts like these upon his or her own child is subject to being found unfit due to depravity based solely upon that conduct.” (Emphasis omitted.)
Id. at 400.¶ 20 We find S.H. distinguishable from this case. The court in S.H. relied on a prior version of section 1(D)(i) that only required a showing of depravity. The prior version stated: “D. ‘Unfit person’ means any person whom the court shall find to be unfit to have a child, without regard to the likelihood that the child will be placed for adoption. The grounds of unfitness are any one or more of the following: *** (i) Depravity.” 750 ILCS 50/1(D)(i) (West 1996).