See
24 C.F.R. § 3500.17(f)(3)(ii)(A) (2010) (“The servicer may allow a shortage to exist and do nothing to change it”). - 21 - No. 1-21-0660 have recalculated the escrow analysis again after the force-placed hazard insurance premium was recredited to Fiorentino’s account. ¶ 52 Furthermore, we find it significant that the evidence showed that, by at least August 27, 2010, Fiorentino had received information from