Shapiro. Roberts and Dr. Shapiro both opined that it would be in the children’s best interests for Lyndsey to have primary decision-making authority. Based on the evidence presented in this case, the trial court’s decision to grant primary decision-making authority to Lyndsey was not against the manifest weight of the evidence. ¶ 58 2. Parenting Time ¶ 59 A trial court “shall allocate parenting time according to the child’s best interests.” 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West 2020). In arriving at that decision, the court must consider all relevant factors, including: “(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time; (2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child's maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time; (3) the amount of time each parent spent performing caretaking functions with respect to the child in the 24 months preceding the filing of any petition for allocation of parental responsibilities