The limitations period for a suit initiated by a child, such as the one in the case at bar, is set forth in section 607, and that section is titled, quite clearly, “[n]o limitation.” 6 Section 607 of the 2015 Act provides in full: “A proceeding to adjudicate the parentage of a child having no presumed, acknowledged, or adjudicated parent may be commenced at any time, even after: (a) the child becomes an adult, but only if the child initiates the proceeding; or (b) an earlier proceeding to adjudicate parentage has been dismissed based on the application of a statute of limitations then in effect.” 705 ILCS 46/607 (West 2018). ¶ 31 There is no dispute on this appeal that the express words of the 2015 Act authorize the suit at bar. ¶ 32 III. Due Process Claim 6 The entire title is “No limitation; child having no presumed, acknowledged, or adjudicated parent.” 750 ILCS 46/607 (West 2018). 11