Miller filed his 2019 petition under the 2015 Act, which took effect on January 1, 2016. 750 ILCS 46/101 (West 2016) (“This Act may be cited as the Illinois Parentage Act of 2015.”). ¶6 Attached as an exhibit to Miller’s petition was the result of a paternity test.