Collins,
214 Ill. 2d 206, 214 (2005). When interpreting the plain language of a statute, we presume the legislature did not intend absurd, inconvenient, or unjust results. In re Rufus T.,
409 Ill. App. 3d 969, 975-76 (2011). ¶ 21 The statutory provision at issue in this case is section 3-5 of the Act, which specifies the rights and obligations of juvenile delinquents who are subject to the Act. 730 ILCS 150/3-5 (West 2014). In relevant part, section 3-5 provides: “(d) The court may upon a hearing on the petition for termination of registration, terminate registration if the court finds that the registrant poses no risk to the community by a preponderance of the evidence based upon the factors set forth in subsection (e). *** (e) To determine whether a registrant poses a risk to the community as required by subsection (d), the court shall consider the following factors: (1) a risk assessment performed by an evaluator licensed under the Sex Offender Evaluation and Treatment Provider Act [(225 ILCS 109/1 et seq. (West 2014))]; (2) the sex offender history of the adjudicated juvenile delinquent; (3) evidence of the adjudicated juvenile delinquent’s rehabilitation; (4) the age of the adjudicated juvenile delinquent at the time of the offense; (5) information related to the adjudicated juvenile delinquent’s mental, physical, educational, and social history; 10 (6) victim impact statements; and (7) any other factors deemed relevant by the court. (f) At the hearing set forth in subsections (c) and (d), a registrant shall be represented by counsel and may present a risk assessment conducted by an evaluator who is licensed under the Sex Offender Evaluation and Treatment Provider Act.” 730 ILCS 150/3-5(d), (e), (f) (West 2014). ¶ 22 As previously stated, respondent contends that the “no risk” requirement under section 3-5(d) creates an impossible burden.