Illinois Department of Human Services v. Porter ( 2009 )
[…] movements she interpreted as pain but the residents often cry out
    and make movements for no reason; and (7) despite the force of
    the blow to J.D., he did not make a sound and the slap did not
    make a sound.
    This court reviews the Commission's decision, not the
    circuit court's.   Ahmad v. Board of Education, 
    365 Ill. App. 3d 155
    , 162, 
    847 N.E.2d 810
    , 817 (2006).   When reviewing the admin-
    istrative agency's decision, this court presumes that the agency-
    - 35 -
    's findings of fact are prima facie true and correct.    735 ILCS
    5/3-110 (West 2008) ("The findings and conclusions of the admin-
    istrative agency on questions of fact shall be held to be prima
    facie true and correct").
    As stated in Exelon, 
    234 Ill. 2d at 272
    ,        N.E.2d at
    :
    "[W]hen a court reviews an administrative
    agency's factual findings, it will not rewei-
    gh the evidence or substitute its judgment
    for that of the agency.   Rather, the court