The trial court determined and resolved that issue. ¶ 63 Our review of the operative pleadings confirms that, with respect to removing any agent as power of attorney, Harper’s lack of capacity to execute the 2013 POAs was the only issue raised by the pleadings. The only pleading that sought to invalidate any powers of attorney was Growe’s second amended petition for relief. That petition was brought specifically under subsection 2-10(a) of the Illinois Power of Attorney Act, which contemplates the granting of appropriate relief upon “a finding by the court that the principal lacks either the capacity to control or the capacity to revoke the agency.” 755 ILCS 45/2-10(a) (West 2012). Indeed, Growe’s petition requested only a finding pursuant to 2-10(a) that Harper lacked the capacity to control or revoke the 2001 POA for health care or to control or implement the 2013 POAs. By contrast, no operative pleading sought to invalidate any power of attorney pursuant to subsection 2-10(b) of the Power of Attorney Act, which contemplates the revocation of agency if “the court finds that the agent is not acting for the benefit of the principal in accordance with the terms of the agency or that the agent’s action or inaction has caused or threatens substantial harm to the principal’s person or property.”
Id.§ 2- 10(b).