Id.In addition, the trier of fact is responsible for resolving conflicting evidence and drawing reasonable inferences from the facts. People v. McLaurin,
2020 IL 124563, ¶ 22. Reviewing courts must not retry the defendant or substitute the jurors’ judgment with their own. People v. Jackson,
2020 IL 124112, ¶ 64. Moreover, we will not reverse the judgment unless the evidence was so improbable, unreasonable or unsatisfactory as to create reasonable doubt regarding the defendant's guilt. Cline,
2022 IL 126383, ¶ 25. ¶ 25 Section 11-1.30(a) states that “[a] person commits aggravated criminal sexual assault if that person commits criminal sexual assault and any of the following aggravating circumstances exist during the commission of the offense *** the person commits the criminal sexual assault during the course of committing or attempting to commit any other felony.” 720 ILCS 5/11- 1.30(a)(4) (West 2016). In this case, that other felony is aggravated battery. Additionally: “[a] person commits criminal sexual assault if that person commits an act of sexual penetration and *** uses force or threat of force[.]” 720 ILCS 5/11-1.20(a)(1) (West 2016).