Certainly, the record shows defense counsel knew defendant had two children, not one. Counsel could and should have said so to the court. ¶ 67 Nevertheless, the record does not establish enough about defendant’s relationship to his children to have allowed the court to treat possible harm to them from defendant’s incarceration as mitigating. The relevant portion of the then-applicable version of section 5-5-3.1 provides, among the “grounds [to be] *** be accorded weight in favor of withholding or minimizing a sentence of imprisonment” (730 ILCS 5/5-5-3.1(a) (West 2020)), are: “(18) The defendant is the parent of a child or infant whose well-being will be negatively affected by the parent’s absence. Circumstances to be considered in assessing this factor in mitigation include: (A) that the parent is breastfeeding the child; (B) the age of the child, with strong consideration given to avoid disruption of the caregiving of an - 29 - infant, pre-school or school-age child by a parent; (C) the role of the parent in the day-to-day educational and medical needs of the child; (D) the relationship of the parent and the child; (E) any special medical, educational, or psychological needs of the child; (F) the role of the parent in the financial support of the child. Under this Section, the defendant shall have the right to present a Family Impact Statement at sentencing, which the court shall consider prior to imposing any sentence *** Unless the court finds that the parent poses a significant risk to the community that outweighs the risk of harm from the parent’s removal from the family, the court shall impose a sentence in accordance with subsection (b) that allows the parent to continue to care for the child or children.” 730 ILCS 5/5-5-3.1(a)(18) (West 2020). ¶ 68 None of the information defense counsel might have presented to the trial court would have established any of the six circumstances in section 5-5-3.1(a)(18) as mitigating. Breastfeeding obviously is not a consideration.