Pam's Academy of Dance/Forte Arts Center v. Marik ( 2018 )
[…] 820 ILCS 105/4 (West 2016) (setting minimum hourly wage at not less than $8.25); 510 ILCS
    5/13(a) (West 2016) (requiring confinement of a dog that bites a human for a period of not less
    5
    than 10 days); 725 ILCS 205/1.01 (West 2016) (defining “sexually dangerous persons” as “[a]ll
    persons suffering from a mental disorder *** [that] has existed for a period of not less than one
    year *** who have demonstrated propensities toward acts of sexual assault or acts of sexual
    molestation of children” (emphasis added)); 735 ILCS 5/9-209 (West 2016) (“A landlord or his
    or her agent may, any time after rent is due, demand payment thereof and notify the tenant, in
    writing, that unless payment is made within a time mentioned in such notice, not less than 5 days
    after service thereof, the lease will be terminated.” (Emphasis added.)); Rosenberger v. United
    Community Bancshares, Inc., 
    2017 IL App (1st) 161102
    , ¶ 7 (employment contract provided an
    initial base salary of $200,000 per year subject to annual increases in “ ‘an amount not less than