Second, respondent argues that even if the court did make the required finding, it was improper because “[t]here was not evidence of efforts to locate less restrictive alternatives to secure confinement in IDOJJ and the court did not explain why such efforts were unsuccessful.” Third, respondent argues that no evidence was before the court concerning the availability of services within IDOJJ that would meet respondent’s individualized needs. Finally, unrelated to the Act, respondent argues that the court’s restitution order was erroneous on multiple grounds. ¶ 21 Section 5-750 of the Act sets forth the requirements attendant to the commitment of a minor to the IDOJJ. It provides that a court may sentence a minor to the IDOJJ “if it finds that *** (b) commitment to the [IDOJJ] is the least restrictive alternative based on evidence that efforts were made to locate less restrictive alternatives to secure confinement and the reasons why efforts were unsuccessful in locating a less restrictive alternative to secure confinement.” 705 ILCS 405/5-750(1)(b) (West 2018). The same subsection mandates that “[b]efore the court commits a minor to the [IDOJJ], it shall make a finding that secure confinement is necessary, -5- following a review of the following individualized factors.” Id. Seven factors follow, the last of which is “Services within the [IDOJJ] that will meet the individualized needs of the minor.”