People v. Hillier,
237 Ill. 2d 539, 545 (2010). More generally, the second prong applies where the error committed “was so serious it affected the fairness of the trial and challenged the integrity of the judicial process.” People v. Sebby,
2017 IL 119445, ¶ 50. ¶ 49 Section 5-710(4) of the Act provides that the circuit court may order a minor “to make restitution, in monetary or non-monetary form, under the terms and conditions of Section 5-5- 6 of the Unified Code of Corrections [(Unified Code)].” 705 ILCS 405/5-710(4) (West 2018). In turn, section 5-5-6 of the Unified Code provides: “ In instances where a defendant has more than one criminal charge pending against him in a single case, or more than one case, and the defendant stands convicted of one or more charges, a plea agreement negotiated by the State’s Attorney and the defendants may require the defendant to make restitution to victims of charges that have been dismissed or which it is contemplated will be dismissed under the terms of the plea agreement, and under the agreement, the court may impose a sentence of restitution on the charge or charges of which the defendant has been convicted that would require the defendant to make restitution to victims of other offenses as provided in the plea agreement.” 730 ILCS 5/5-5-6(d) (West 2018). ¶ 50 Respondent’s counsel first informed the court of a negotiated plea at a hearing held on September 11, 2018. After respondent’s counsel detailed the terms of the plea, the State added: “the other counts are being dismissed at sentencing but used in