Darr,
2018 IL App (3d) 150562, ¶¶ 49-50), respondent raises only the second prong here. In the context of sentencing, an error is reversible under the second prong where that error “was so -9- egregious as to deny the defendant a fair sentencing hearing.” People v. Hillier,
237 Ill. 2d 539, 545 (2010). More generally, the second prong applies where the error committed “was so serious it affected the fairness of the trial and challenged the integrity of the judicial process.” People v. Sebby,
2017 IL 119445, ¶ 50. ¶ 49 Section 5-710(4) of the Act provides that the circuit court may order a minor “to make restitution, in monetary or non-monetary form, under the terms and conditions of Section 5-5- 6 of the Unified Code of Corrections [(Unified Code)].” 705 ILCS 405/5-710(4) (West 2018).