In re T.B.,
215 Ill. App. 3d 1059, 1062-63 (1991) (“Where an injurious environment has been found to exist, the trial court need not wait until the child becomes a victim or is emotionally damaged permanently in order to remove the child from the household.”); In re R.R.,
409 Ill. App. 3d 1041, 1045 (2011) (“Proof of neglect of one minor is admissible evidence on the issue of neglect of any other minor for whom the parent is responsible.”). In fact, section 2-18(3) of the Act states: “In any hearing under this Act, proof of the abuse, neglect or dependency of one minor shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse, neglect or dependency of any other minor for whom the respondent is responsible.” 705 ILCS 405/2-18(3) (West 2020). ¶ 44 A. Allegation of Inadequate Food for S.S. ¶ 45 Respondent claims the State failed to prove S.S. did not receive adequate food. She claims the testimony of Stufflebeam, L.F., and Skylar supports her claim.