Relevantly, a defendant may challenge the accuracy of the testing: “Whether the person, after being advised by the officer that the privilege to operate a motor vehicle would be suspended if the person submits to a chemical test, or tests, and the test discloses an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more, a tetrahydrocannabinol concentration as defined in paragraph 6 of subsection (a) of Section 11-501.2 of this Code, or any amount of a drug, substance, or compound in the person's blood, other bodily substance, or urine.”
Id.§ 2-118.1(b)(4). In turn, section 11-501.2 provides: “Tetrahydrocannabinol concentration means either 5 nanograms or more of delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol per milliliter of whole blood or 10 nanograms or more of delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol per milliliter of other bodily substance.” Id. § 11- 501.2(a)(6). Further, “[i]f there was a tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of 5 nanograms or more in whole blood or 10 nanograms or more in an other [sic] bodily substance as defined in this Section, it shall be presumed that the person was under the influence of cannabis.”