favor of the nonmoving party. ¶ 14 Normally, the grounds for section 2-1401 relief in tax deed proceedings are limited to those enumerated in section 22-45 of the Code, namely, proof that (1) the taxes were paid prior to sale, (2) the property was exempt from taxation, (3) the tax deed was procured through the tax purchaser’s fraud or deception, or (4) the owner “was not named as a party in the publication notice as set forth in Section 22-20, and *** the tax purchaser or his or her assignee did not make a diligent inquiry and effort to serve that person or party with the notices required by Sections 22-10 through 22-30.” 35 ILCS 200/22-45 (West 2018). Respondent does not allege that any of these grounds for relief exist. Rather, respondent relies on the language of section 2-1401 stating that “[n]othing contained in this Section affects any existing right to relief from a void order or judgment, or to employ any existing method to procure that relief.” 735 ILCS 5/2-1401(f) (West 2018). See also Sarkissian v. Chicago Board of Education,