Manchester,
228 Ill. 2d 404, 417 (2008)), keeping in mind that summary judgment is appropriate where “there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and *** the moving party is entitled to a judgment as a -4- Nos. 1-22-0653, 1-22-0654, 1-22-0655, 1-22-0656 (cons.) matter of law” (735 ILCS 5/2–1005(c) (West 2018)) and construing the record strictly against the movant and liberally in favor of the nonmoving party. ¶ 14 Normally, the grounds for section 2-1401 relief in tax deed proceedings are limited to those enumerated in section 22-45 of the Code, namely, proof that (1) the taxes were paid prior to sale, (2) the property was exempt from taxation, (3) the tax deed was procured through the tax purchaser’s fraud or deception, or (4) the owner “was not named as a party in the publication notice as set forth in Section 22-20, and *** the tax purchaser or his or her assignee did not make a diligent inquiry and effort to serve that person or party with the notices required by Sections 22-10 through 22-30.” 35 ILCS 200/22-45 (West 2018). Respondent does not allege that any of these grounds for relief exist.