See Pub. Act 99-10, § 5-15 (eff. Jan. 1, 2016) (amending 750 ILCS 5/5105). Now, Section 105(c) defines “pleading[]” as “any petition or motion filed in the dissolution of marriage case which, if independently filed, would constitute a separate cause of action[.]” Id. § 105(d) (West 2016). 2 Nawara also listed ownership of various properties in Syria and Jordan, which shall be discussed later. -4- Nos. 1-21-1145, 1-22-0176, 1-22-1711, 1-23-0802 (Cons.) bank account; Frank’s failure to comply with discovery obligations; and new counsel for both parties.