According to defendant, the only evidence in the record was that he “ran” two red lights but the State failed to elicit any evidence that those two lights were “placed or erected by authority of a public body or official having jurisdiction.” See id. ¶ 35 After viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State and drawing all reasonable inferences therefrom in its favor, we conclude a rational trier of fact could have found the State proved defendant disobeyed two or more official traffic control devices. First, we note section 11-305(d) of the Code states as follows: “Whenever any official traffic-control device is placed *** in position approximately conforming to the requirements of this Act and purports to conform to the lawful requirements pertaining to such device, such device shall be presumed to have been so placed or held by the official act or direction of lawful authority, and comply with the requirements of [the Code], unless the contrary [is] established by competent evidence.” 625 ILCS 5/11-305(d) (West 2016). Here, Officer Czarniecki testified that defendant drove through red lights at Cicero’s intersections with North and Hirsch.