Subject to exclusions not relevant to this appeal, among those records eligible for sealing are the records of “[a]rrests or charges not initiated by arrest resulting in convictions.”
Id.§ 5.2(c)(2)(D). The decisive issue in this case is whether the judgment on bond forfeiture entered in Green’s 2019 traffic case resulted in a “conviction[ ]” under that provision. ¶ 13 Section 5.2(a)(1) itself sets out several definitions and provides that, for the purposes of the Criminal Identification Act, the defined “words and phrases have the meaning set forth in this subsection, except when a particular context clearly requires a different meaning.” Id. § 5.2(a)(1).