“When reviewing the propriety of the trial court’s decision to grant a section 2-619 motion, the reviewing court must accept as true all well-pleaded facts alleged in the complaint.”
Id.We review the trial court’s ruling on a section 2-619 motion to dismiss de novo.
Id.¶ 17 Section 3-102 of the Administrative Review Law provides, “[u]nless review is sought of an administrative decision within the time and in the manner herein provided, the parties to the proceeding before the administrative agency shall be barred from obtaining judicial review of such administrative decision.” 735 ILCS 5/3-102 (West 2022). Under section 3-103 of the Administrative Review Law, “[e]very action to review a final administrative decision shall be commenced by the filing of a complaint and the issuance of summons within 35 days from the date that a copy of the decision sought to be reviewed was served upon the party affected by the decision.” 735 ILCS 5/3-103 (West 2022). “[A] decision shall be deemed to have been served either when a copy of the decision is personally delivered or when a copy of the decision is deposited in the United States mail, *** addressed to the party affected by the decision ***.”
Id.Further, “[i]n an action for administrative review, the clerk of the circuit court ‘shall issue summons upon request of the plaintiff.’ ” (Emphasis omitted.) Blumhorst v. Department of Employment Security,
335 Ill. App. 3d 1075, 1078,