The trial court should grant a motion and dismiss a complaint if, after construing the allegations in the light most favorable to the plaintiff, no set of facts can be proved that would entitle the plaintiff to recover. Payne v. Lake Forest Community High School District 115,
268 Ill. App. 3d 783, 785,
644 N.E.2d 835, 836 (1994). “When reviewing the propriety of the trial court’s decision to grant a section 2-619 motion, the reviewing court must accept as true all well-pleaded facts alleged in the complaint.”
Id.We review the trial court’s ruling on a section 2-619 motion to dismiss de novo.
Id.¶ 17 Section 3-102 of the Administrative Review Law provides, “[u]nless review is sought of an administrative decision within the time and in the manner herein provided, the parties to the proceeding before the administrative agency shall be barred from obtaining judicial review of such administrative decision.” 735 ILCS 5/3-102 (West 2022).