On March 7, 2023, the circuit court denied the motion without holding a hearing. In a docket entry, the court explained that “the completed programs cited in the motion do not qualify for additional jail credit pursuant to the applicable Illinois Law.” ¶ 24 Section 5-4.5-100(c-5) of the Unified Code of Corrections requires the sentencing court to give a defendant credit for “successfully completing county programming while in custody prior to imposition of sentence at the rate specified in Section 3-6-3 (730 ILCS 5/3-6-3).” 730 ILCS 5/5- 4.5-100(c-5) (West 2020).