Notice of counsel’s request to withdraw was sent to respondent’s last known address. This court advised respondent she had until June 18, 2024, to respond to the motion. Respondent filed a response on June 13, 2024. -3- ¶ 14 Counsel first submits it would be frivolous to argue the trial court erred in denying respondent’s petition because the court lacked the authority to reinstate wardship and reopen the case, which would be necessary to grant respondent the relief that she sought. We agree. ¶ 15 Section 2-33(1) of the Juvenile Court Act, titled “Supplemental petition to reinstate wardship,” provides, in relevant part: “(1) Any time prior to a minor’s 18th birthday, pursuant to a supplemental petition filed under this Section, the court may reinstate wardship and open a previously closed case when: (a) wardship and guardianship under the [Juvenile Court Act] was vacated in conjunction with the appointment of a private guardian under the Probate Act of 1975; (b) the minor is not presently a ward of the court under Article II of this Act nor is there a petition for adjudication of wardship pending on behalf of the minor; and (c) it is in the minor’s best interest that wardship be reinstated.” 705 ILCS 405/2-33(1) (West 2022). ¶ 16 The appellate court has held all three conditions listed in section 2-33(1) must be satisfied before a supplemental petition for reinstatement of wardship may be granted. In re L.W.,
2018 IL App (3d) 170405, ¶ 18,