According to the Dissolution Act, the court must “allocate parenting time according to the child’s best interests.” 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West 2016). When determining the child’s best interests, the court is required to consider all relevant factors, including the following: “(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time; (2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child’s maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time; (3) the amount of time each parent spent performing caretaking functions with respect to the child in the 24 months preceding the filing of any petition for allocation of parental responsibilities