See Izzo,
2019 IL App. (2d) 180623, -5-
2019 IL App (2d) 181041-U¶ 27 (this court held that the obligor established a substantial change in circumstances where his share of overnight custody increased from 15% of the nights to 43%). While a child-support award may provide for more than the child’s basic need, a child-support award is not meant to be a windfall to the receiving parent. Izzo,
2019 IL App. (2d) 180623, ¶ 28. ¶ 18 Erin argues that the trial court properly granted her motion for a directed finding because the section 510(a) of the Act prohibits a finding of a change in circumstances based on a change in the Act itself. We disagree. Section 510(a) of the Act provides in relevant part: “The court may grant a petition for modification that seeks to apply the changes made to subsection (a) of Section 505 by Public Act 99-764 to an order entered before the effective date of Public Act 99-764 only upon a finding of a substantial change in circumstances that warrants application of the changes. The enactment of Public Act 99- 764 itself does not constitute a substantial change in circumstances warranting a modification.” 750 ILCS 5/510(a) (West 2018). ¶ 19 In Izzo,
2019 IL App (2d) 180623, we rejected the argument that Erin advances here.