People v. One 2000 Ford F-350 Pickup Truck,
338 Ill. App. 3d 575, 582 (2003). “The burden is on the State to show by a preponderance of the evidence its right to forfeiture.” People ex. rel Burmila,
221 Ill. App. 3d at 239. -6- 1-13-1658 ¶ 20 The evidence at trial established that 6.6 grams of cannabis were recovered from claimant’s person. Section 4 of the Act provides that a person who knowingly possesses an amount “more than 2.5 grams but not more than 10 grams of any substance containing cannabis is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor[.]” 720 ILCS 550/4(b) (West 2010). Furthermore, section 5 of the Act provides that any person who knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver “more than 2.5 grams but not more than 10 grams of any substance containing cannabis is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor[.]” 720 ILCS 550/5(b) (West 2010). ¶ 21 Upon review of the record, we find no evidence of a felony violation of the Act which is required for forfeiture of a vehicle. See One 2000 Ford F-350 Pickup Truck,
338 Ill.