as being found in the GMC. Claimant was arrested and taken to the Evanston Police Department for processing. ¶7 Claimant filed a verified claim as well as an Answer in Civil Asset Forfeiture Proceeding seeking return of the GMC stating that he was the sole and rightful owner of the vehicle which he argued was not subject to forfeiture because he was “not legally accountable for the conduct giving rise to the forfeiture, did not acquiesce in it, and did not know and could not reasonably have known of the conduct or that the conduct was likely to occur and thus cannot be held liable under 725 ILCS 150/8(A)(i)” and he was “not legally accountable for the conduct giving rise to the forfeiture, or did not solicit, conspire, or attempt to commit the conduct giving rise to the forfeiture under 725 ILCS 150/8(A)(ii).”