A, C and S, Inc.,
131 Ill. 2d 428, 462 (1989) (stating that failure to satisfy the requirement of notice is fatal to a cause of action for breach of warranty). Thus, regardless of the scenario under which we review Work 6’s claims, we would ultimately need to review the trial court’s factual findings on Work 6’s notice to VHG of the non-conforming goods. ¶ 41 According to the UCC, “[w]hether a time for taking an action required *** is reasonable depends on the nature, purpose, and circumstances of the action.” 810 ILCS 5/1-205(a). Moreover, “[a]n action is taken seasonably if it is taken at or within the time agreed or, if no time is agreed, at or within a reasonable time.” 810 ILCS 5/1-205(b). “Whether sufficient notice has been provided is generally a question of fact to be determined based upon the particular circumstances of each case.” Maldonado, 296 Ill. App. 3d at 940; see also Al Maha Trading & Contracting Holding Co. v. W.S. Darley & Co.,