Robbery in 2011, Obstructing Justice and so on.” The court also stated that it considered the PSI, which listed multiple prior felony and misdemeanor offenses. Moreover, the PSI indicated that defendant had been placed on probation or conditional discharge on several occasions and that on each occasion it was terminated unsuccessfully. The court commented on defendant’s prior criminal history and his conduct on probation in determining that an additional term of probation was inappropriate—a mitigating factor that the court was required to consider but found not to apply. See 730 ILCS 5/5-5-3.1(a)(10) 12 (West 2020) (the circuit court must consider whether a defendant is “particularly likely to comply with the terms of a period of probation”). Defendant’s prior criminal history, coupled with his conduct on probation, reflected negatively on his potential for rehabilitation and his likelihood of complying with an additional period of probation.