See Nitz,
2012 IL App (2d) 091165, ¶ 9. Instead, defendant argues the circuit court did not comply with Rule 402 when it accepted his guilty plea, and thus his convictions and the court’s dismissal of his postconviction petition are void. “[A] voidness challenge may be raised at any time in any court.” People v. Matthews,
2022 IL App (4th) 210752, ¶ 41,
213 N.E.3d 992; see 735 ILCS 5/2-1401(f) (West 2022) (“Nothing contained in this Section affects any existing right to relief from a void order or judgment, or to employ any existing method to procure that relief.”). However, “a judgment is void only if it was entered by a court lacking jurisdiction.” People v. Hubbard,
2012 IL App (2d) 101158, ¶ 12,