The Nurse Act defines a “Nursing Intervention” as, “any treatment based on clinical nursing judgment or knowledge that a nurse performs.” 225 ILCS § 65/50-10. Plaintiff alleges that these other individuals are not qualified to perform medical assessments and formulate treatment plans without the supervision of a registered nurse” (Doc. 55, pg. 6). The above exceptions in the Nurse Act permit unlicensed medical personnel to work in medical environments if the delegation of the tasks satisfies the factors outlined in the Nurse Act. 225 ILCS § 65/50-75(b)(1). Even if Thornton is correct that there were unlicensed nurses practicing at Menard, the Nurse Act is clear that “delegation” is not synonymous with “oversight”: “’Delegation’ means transferring to a specific individual the authority to perform a specific nursing intervention in a specific situation.” 225 ILCS § 65/50-75(a). Thornton has not shown that any such persons were working completely independently or that any delegations were improper, in violation of the Nurse Act.