If the Agency issues a draft CAAPP permit to Defendant, Plaintiff’s members can comment, object, 5 Defendant claims that the statute requires it to continue operating under the terms of the construction permit, even though it has expired, citing paragraph 4, subparagraph six of the CAAPP statute. Doc. 20-1, p. 11. Paragraph 4, subparagraph 6 requires CAAPP sources to continue operating under their operating permits regardless of “the expiration of the State operating permit until the source’s CAAPP permit has been issued.” 415 ILCS §5/39.5(4)(b). The statute does not refer to operating and construction permits interchangeably; “construction permit” is defined as a “permit which is to be obtained prior to commencing or beginning actual construction…” 415 ILCS 5/39.5(1). Page 9 of 13 and advocate regarding the effect of operations under that permit. Doc. 1, ¶25; 415 ILCS §5/39.5(8), (9).