Furthermore, as the Court previously explained, there was no indication the parties bargained for a right to revoke at the mediation and it was not a term expressly included in the Settlement Memorandum signed by the parties (Doc. 98, p. 11; see also Doc. 80-11). The right to revoke was also not required by law under the circumstances. A waiver of rights and claims under the ADEA “in settlement of . . . an action filed in court . . . alleging age discrimination of a kind prohibited by [the ADEA],” like the agreement here between Plaintiff and Defendant, is governed by 29 U.S.C. § 626(f)(2), which does not require a revocation period in order for the waiver to be knowing and voluntary. Compare 29 U.S.C. § 626(f)(2) (omitting any requirement for a revocation period and requiring only that “[a] waiver in settlement of . . . an action filed in court by the individual . . . alleging age discrimination . . . may not be considered knowing and voluntary unless . . . the individual is given a reasonable period of time within which to consider the settlement agreement.”) with id. at § 626(f)(1) (providing that waivers other than those governed by “paragraph (2)” may not be considered knowing and voluntary unless they are “part of an agreement between the individual and the employer . . . and the agreement provides that for a period of at least 7 days following the execution of such agreement, the individual may revoke the agreement,” amongst other things). See also Powell v.