It did not give Plaintiff the right to revoke the entire settlement or his claims under the Americans with Disabilities Act or Illinois’ wage and hour laws (see id.). Also, the plain language of the revocation provision in the proposed comprehensive settlement agreement provides that the right to revoke did not arise until after Plaintiff signed the settlement agreement (Doc. 107, pp. 3–4, para. 4(f)). See also 29 U.S.C. § 626(f)(1)(G) (“[A] waiver may not be considered knowing and voluntary unless . . . the agreement provides that for a period of at least 7 days following the execution of such agreement, the individual may revoke the agreement, and the agreement shall not become effective or enforceable until the revocation period has expired[.]”). But Plaintiff never signed the proposed comprehensive settlement agreement in the first instance.